ONLINE PRIVACY STATEMENT

Fiducian Group Privacy Policy Statement
The Fiducian Group’s Privacy Policy Statement gives information on our privacy and information handling practices. Click here to read the statement. to read the statement.

Fiducian Group Online Privacy Statement
This statement applies to your use of our web site which includes those parts of the web site accessible by you only if you have a Password and User ID/Username issued by us.

A Password and User ID/Username provided by Fiducian is used for login access to Fiducian's online services. Access will be given to any person who uses your Password. Any action by that person will be taken to be by you.

There may be additional privacy provisions which are specific to certain sections of the web site. These will be accessible to enable you to review them when you use that section of the web site.

Collection of information from use of the web site
We may collect information on web site activity for statistical purposes that allow us to analyse and improve our web site. This information is collected through the use of ‘cookies’. It does not identify an individual. The sort of information we may collect includes the number of users who visit the web site, the date and time of visits, the number of pages viewed, navigation patterns, what country and systems users have used to access the site and, when entering our web site from another web site, the address of that web site.

Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that allows a web site to identify and interact more effectively with your computer. It can also be used to collect information for statistical purposes.

Fiducian’s online services for investors and advisers uses temporary cookies to assist users efficiently navigate and use the site and the services we offer. The temporary cookies are not traceable and are not stored on your computer's hard drive. You may configure your browser to turn off your receipt of cookies, however by doing this you may not be able to utilise all of the services that the Fiducian Group has to offer

Online Security
Fiducian respects the privacy of your personal information and employs a range of security measures to protect your information. Fiducian employs high level encryption during all online sessions and the restriction of access only to users with a valid User ID and password.

Links to other websites
Our web site may contain links to other web sites for you to access. You should be aware that the privacy practices of the linked web sites might not be the same as ours. We refer you to the privacy statements which will generally be included on the linked web sites.

Privacy
Fiducian subscribes to the Australian Privacy Principles (APP), enacted under the Privacy Act (Commonwealth) and set out on the website www.oaic.gov.au . You should note that Fiducian may collect information about users of the site, may use such information for its own commercial purposes across the Group, but will not sell your information. We may disclose personal information to external organisations that help us provide services. In engaging in any outsourcing arrangements, we may disclose personal information to a service provider that is located outside Australia. Service providers are required to take reasonable steps to protect personal information from unauthorised use or disclosure and to comply with Australian Privacy Principles (APPs). Where we propose to use a service provider in a foreign jurisdiction that does not have privacy laws that are substantially similar to the APPS, we will either seek your consent to disclose your personal information to that service provider or impose contractual requirements on the foreign service provider that are substantially similar to the APPs.

© 2015 Fiducian Services Pty Ltd.