Investment performance of Fiducian Funds

These funds offer investors a diversified range of Australian and global funds, which benefit from our proven, Manage the Manager System

Latest Returns to 30 June 2020

Download Fiducian Fund Performance (PDF)

Fund Name3 months6 months1 year2 years p.a.3 years p.a.4 years p.a.5 years p.a.7 years p.a.10 years p.a.
Fiducian Australian Smaller Co Shares Fund27.62%-8.43%0.70%0.98%6.39%6.12%7.69%10.71%10.42%
Fiducian Australian Shares Fund17.93%-10.80%-5.78%-0.60%4.58%7.10%6.74%8.31%7.66%
Fiducian Balanced Fund11.14%-4.72%-0.18%3.50%6.12%7.06%6.63%8.34%8.17%
Fiducian Capital Safe Fund0.23%0.18%0.75%1.26%1.39%1.54%1.61%1.90%2.74%
Fiducian Capital Stable Fund5.32%-0.88%1.52%3.75%4.50%4.56%4.49%5.44%5.79%
Fiducian Diversified Social Aspirations Fund12.53%-8.59%-4.07%2.57%5.63%
Fiducian Geared Australian Shares Fund25.24%-30.53%-27.38%-9.80%-0.77%4.31%2.72%6.62%6.34%
Fiducian Global Sm Co & Emerging Mkts Fund7.26%-11.71%-5.70%-2.04%2.32%5.89%3.91%7.84%6.50%
Fiducian Growth Fund12.88%-6.12%-1.05%3.12%6.36%7.56%7.06%9.06%8.79%
Fiducian India Fund11.15%-18.14%-20.85%-8.79%-5.35%1.21%1.45%11.67%6.25%
Fiducian International Shares Fund12.53%1.77%10.79%9.65%11.45%12.95%9.90%13.10%12.01%
Fiducian Property Securities Fund18.99%-20.73%-19.39%-2.63%2.30%1.16%5.18%7.95%9.91%
Fiducian Technology Fund16.63%18.17%30.69%21.10%20.24%23.17%18.40%22.85%20.51%
Fiducian Ultra Growth Fund217.31%-9.10%-1.69%0.97%5.42%6.76%6.78%11.45%9.65%
Rates less than one year are effective rates. Rates over one year are annualised.
Rates are net of investment management fees and are not adjusted for tax.

Notes:

1: Fund commenced August 2007. 2: Fund commenced November 2008.

Past performance is not indicative of future performance and the Fiducian Group does not guarantee the performance of the Funds or any specific rate of return. The information provided here is general in nature. It does not purport to be advice and should not be relied on as such.
FIND A FIDUCIAN FINANCIAL PLANNER NEAR YOU
Top