fbpx

Investment performance of Fiducian Funds

These funds offer investors a diversified range of Australian and global funds, which benefit from our proven, Manage the Manager System

Latest Returns to 30 September 2020

Download Fiducian Fund Performance (PDF)

Fund Name3 months6 months1 year2 years p.a.3 years p.a.4 years p.a.5 years p.a.7 years p.a.10 years p.a.
Fiducian Australian Smaller Co Shares Fund10.53%41.06%3.84%3.94%8.56%6.07%9.34%9.54%10.26%
Fiducian Australian Shares Fund2.88%21.33%-6.31%0.86%5.15%6.63%8.15%7.12%7.19%
Fiducian Balanced Fund3.63%15.18%0.79%4.57%6.81%7.26%7.56%8.01%8.12%
Fiducian Capital Safe Fund0.08%0.31%0.51%1.08%1.27%1.42%1.54%1.80%2.61%
Fiducian Capital Stable Fund2.15%7.58%1.85%4.41%4.97%4.73%4.87%5.31%5.76%
Fiducian Diversified Social Aspirations Fund-0.29%12.20%-6.83%0.55%5.19%
Fiducian Geared Australian Shares Fund1.36%26.94%-28.69%-9.46%-0.60%2.73%4.63%4.63%5.52%
Fiducian Global Sm Co & Emerging Mkts Fund5.59%13.25%-1.15%-0.19%3.11%6.18%5.86%8.04%6.92%
Fiducian Growth Fund4.08%17.48%0.21%4.29%7.12%7.81%8.15%8.69%8.75%
Fiducian India Fund110.94%12.21%-10.57%0.55%-2.01%1.84%2.57%14.91%7.28%
Fiducian International Shares Fund6.02%19.30%14.26%10.09%12.30%13.53%11.21%13.24%12.47%
Fiducian Property Securities Fund7.80%28.27%-14.84%0.22%4.17%3.27%6.30%9.00%10.28%
Fiducian Technology Fund3.80%21.07%34.68%18.79%19.41%21.27%19.03%21.80%21.16%
Fiducian Ultra Growth Fund27.71%26.36%1.96%3.03%6.77%6.87%8.36%11.48%9.83%
Rates less than one year are effective rates. Rates over one year are annualised.
Rates are net of investment management fees and are not adjusted for tax.

Notes:

1: Fund commenced August 2007. 2: Fund commenced November 2008.

Past performance is not indicative of future performance and the Fiducian Group does not guarantee the performance of the Funds or any specific rate of return. The information provided here is general in nature. It does not purport to be advice and should not be relied on as such.
FIND A FIDUCIAN FINANCIAL PLANNER NEAR YOU
Top