Investment performance of Fiducian Funds

These funds offer investors a diversified range of Australian and global funds, which benefit from our proven, Manage the Manager System

Latest Returns to 31 July 2019

Download Fiducian Fund Performance (PDF)

Fund Name3 months6 months1 year2 years p.a.3 years p.a.4 years p.a.5 years p.a.7 years p.a.10 years p.a.
Fiducian Australian Smaller Co Shares Fund5.15%15.46%6.44%11.26%7.04%9.99%9.86%13.65%12.23%
Fiducian Australian Shares Fund7.27%17.26%7.18%12.13%10.69%9.55%9.41%12.32%9.01%
Fiducian Balanced Fund4.98%12.97%8.66%10.75%9.05%7.84%9.17%11.02%9.05%
Fiducian Capital Safe Fund0.46%1.00%1.78%1.72%1.81%1.84%1.93%2.35%3.16%
Fiducian Capital Stable Fund3.39%7.74%6.89%6.74%5.38%5.00%5.76%6.54%6.36%
Fiducian Diversified Social Aspirations Fund4.90%15.43%11.17%12.97%10.59%
Fiducian Geared Australian Shares Fund11.22%29.18%14.82%17.75%15.74%11.07%10.98%16.47%10.27%
Fiducian Global Sm Co & Emerging Mkts Fund-0.13%8.45%1.45%7.42%9.35%6.18%9.35%12.39%8.12%
Fiducian Growth Fund5.29%14.22%8.86%11.75%9.95%8.51%10.09%12.28%9.82%
Fiducian India Fund1-4.11%7.52%-5.44%-0.04%5.85%4.37%11.99%18.29%10.06%
Fiducian International Shares Fund2.59%14.81%8.84%13.18%13.42%8.52%13.15%15.96%11.60%
Fiducian Property Securities Fund9.09%15.20%19.85%17.00%8.23%11.75%13.25%14.36%14.50%
Fiducian Technology Fund2.73%18.10%15.79%17.45%20.02%14.17%21.26%24.46%18.54%
Fiducian Ultra Growth Fund23.46%13.17%6.62%10.75%8.95%8.98%10.88%11.80%11.26%
Rates less than one year are effective rates. Rates over one year are annualised.
Rates are net of investment management fees and are not adjusted for tax.

Notes:

1: Fund commenced August 2007. 2: Fund commenced November 2008.

Past performance is not indicative of future performance and the Fiducian Group does not guarantee the performance of the Funds or any specific rate of return. The information provided here is general in nature. It does not purport to be advice and should not be relied on as such.
FIND A FIDUCIAN FINANCIAL PLANNER NEAR YOU
Top