fbpx

Investment performance of Fiducian Funds

Find the right solutions to meet your investment needs with a choice of fourteen (14) diversified, sector and specialist managed funds. Each fund is constructed using a number of investment managers from Australia and around the world, together in one fund to manage your money.

The Fiducian investment performance table below shows up to 10 year returns for each fund.

Fiducian Funds are managed by our Manage the Manager System that’s based on the principle that ‘several carefully selected investment managers can, over any reasonable period, produce a better result, more consistently and with lower volatility than a single manager.’

• 4 diversified funds
• 4 sector funds
• 6 specialist funds
• More than 40 investment manager teams

Fiducian’s multi-manager, multi-style and multi-disciplined investment process is designed to provide greater diversification, consistent above average returns with reduced risk and volatility over the medium to longer term.

Latest Returns to 31 March 2021

Download Fiducian Fund Performance, Morningstar Rankings and full disclaimers here. (PDF)

Fund Name3 months6 months1 year2 years p.a.3 years p.a.4 years p.a.5 years p.a.7 years p.a.10 years p.a.
Fiducian Australian Smaller Co Shares Fund1.83%15.19%62.49%15.40%10.87%10.73%10.86%10.83%10.46%
Fiducian Australian Shares Fund3.87%18.24%43.46%10.35%9.27%8.76%10.58%8.79%8.15%
Fiducian Balanced Fund1.72%10.55%27.33%9.26%8.84%8.52%9.19%8.76%8.55%
Fiducian Capital Safe Fund0.04%0.12%0.43%0.71%1.05%1.20%1.38%1.61%2.31%
Fiducian Capital Stable Fund-0.34%3.70%11.56%5.19%5.33%5.10%5.27%5.38%5.80%
Fiducian Diversified Social Aspirations Fund3.91%13.00%26.79%6.44%8.22%7.35%8.59%
Fiducian Geared Australian Shares Fund5.85%33.53%69.50%4.85%7.90%6.20%10.49%7.95%7.86%
Fiducian Global Sm Co & Emerging Mkts Fund7.90%22.92%39.21%12.10%8.01%9.72%11.30%10.14%8.64%
Fiducian Growth Fund2.34%12.65%32.34%10.23%9.67%9.38%10.19%9.65%9.30%
Fiducian India Fund111.27%28.90%44.64%7.38%4.96%6.15%11.15%14.42%11.83%
Fiducian International Shares Fund3.72%12.62%34.35%17.27%14.21%14.59%14.85%13.72%12.90%
Fiducian Property Securities Fund-1.01%12.19%43.90%0.81%7.59%6.07%6.53%10.50%11.11%
Fiducian Technology Fund1.74%12.07%35.68%25.66%21.53%20.85%23.01%21.60%21.69%
Fiducian Ultra Growth Fund23.60%16.97%47.81%13.19%10.06%10.47%11.32%12.06%10.60%
Rates less than one year are effective rates. Rates over one year are annualised.
Rates are net of investment management fees and are not adjusted for tax.

Notes:

1: Fund commenced August 2007. 2: Fund commenced November 2008.

Past performance is not indicative of future performance and the Fiducian Group does not guarantee the performance of the Funds or any specific rate of return. The information provided here is general in nature. It does not purport to be advice and should not be relied on as such.
FIND A FIDUCIAN FINANCIAL PLANNER NEAR YOU
Top